Latest News:

Democratic National Convention: What to watch for at Biden’s nomination party -

Monday, August 17, 2020

Republicans dismiss Trump proposal to delay election -

Thursday, July 30, 2020

Obama calls filibuster ‘Jim Crow relic,’ backs new Voting Rights Act bill -

Thursday, July 30, 2020

Donald Trump suggests delay to 2020 US presidential election -

Thursday, July 30, 2020

US teenager wins $3m playing computer game Fortnite -

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Dozens of mourners ‘killed by Boko Haram’ at a funeral in north Nigeria -

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Dan Coats, Trump’s top intel official, to depart White House -

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Donald Trump’s power dynamic with Nancy Pelosi will be on full display at the State of the Union -

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Pennsylvania poll: Clinton up by 9 points – QuestCinq.com -

Thursday, July 28, 2016

Your Ports!! – QuestCinq.com -

Wednesday, July 13, 2016

In shadow of Brexit, NATO considers Russian deterrence – QuestCinq.com -

Wednesday, July 6, 2016

Italy vs Spain,England vs Iceland; Boston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay Rays – QuestCinq.com -

Monday, June 27, 2016

Foreign diplomats voicing alarm to U.S. officials about Trump – QuestCinq.com -

Monday, March 7, 2016

Trump grants press credentials to ‘pro-white’ radio show host – QuestCinq.com -

Wednesday, March 2, 2016

Supreme Court rejects Arizona sheriff’s appeal on immigration – QuestCinq.com -

Tuesday, January 19, 2016

Hawking: Humans at risk of lethal ‘own goal’ – QuestCinq.com -

Tuesday, January 19, 2016

ObamaCare supporters see wall of resistance cracking in South – QuestCinq.com -

Saturday, November 21, 2015

Attaque revendiquée par l’EI au Bangladesh: un mort et 80 blessés -

Saturday, October 24, 2015

Russia says wants Syria elections, ready to help Free Syrian Army -

Saturday, October 24, 2015

Hillary Clinton calls Republican’s impeachment vow ‘pathetic’ -

Saturday, October 24, 2015

Brazil World Cup 2014: Calendar and latest scores!

QuestCinq.com/WorldCup Matches

GROUP STAGE

Thursday 12 June

Change to your time
12 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP A
Arena Corinthians
Sao Paulo
Brazil

BRAZIL: 3

Croatia

CROATIA:1

17:00

Friday 13 June

Change to your time
13 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP A
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
Mexico

MEXICO:1

Cameroon

CAMEROON:0

13:00
13 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP B
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
Spain

SPAIN:1

Netherlands

NETHERLANDS:5

16:00
13 JUN 2014 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP B
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
Chile

CHILE:3

Australia

AUSTRALIA:1

18:00

Saturday 14 June

Change to your time
14 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP C
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
Colombia

COLOMBIA:3

Greece

GREECE:0

13:00
14 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP D
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
Uruguay

URUGUAY:3

Costa Rica

COSTA RICA:1

16:00
14 JUN 2014 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP D
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
England

ENGLAND:1

Italy

ITALY:2

18:00
14 JUN 2014 – 22:00 Local time
GROUP C
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
Côte d'Ivoire

CÔTE D’IVOIRE:2

Japan

JAPAN:1

22:00

Sunday 15 June

Change to your time
15 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP E
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
Switzerland

SWITZERLAND:2

Ecuador

ECUADOR:1

13:00
15 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP E
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
France

FRANCE:3

Honduras

HONDURAS:0

16:00
15 JUN 2014 – 19:00 Local time
GROUP F
Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rio De Janeiro
Argentina

ARGENTINA:2

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA:1

19:00

Monday 16 June

Change to your time
16 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP G
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
Germany

GERMANY:4

Portugal

PORTUGAL:0

13:00
16 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP F
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
Iran

IRAN:0

Nigeria

NIGERIA:0

16:00
16 JUN 2014 – 19:00 Local time
GROUP G
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
Ghana

GHANA:1

USA

USA:2

19:00

Tuesday 17 June

Change to your time
17 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP H
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
Belgium

BELGIUM:2

Algeria

ALGERIA:1

13:00
17 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP A
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
Brazil

BRAZIL:0

Mexico

MEXICO:0

16:00
17 JUN 2014 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP H
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
Russia

RUSSIA:1

Korea Republic

KOREA REPUBLIC:1

18:00

Wednesday 18 June

Change to your time
18 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP B
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
Australia

AUSTRALIA:2

Netherlands

NETHERLANDS:3

13:00
18 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP B
Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rio De Janeiro
Spain

SPAIN:0

Chile

CHILE:2

16:00
18 JUN 2014 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP A
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
Cameroon

CAMEROON:0

Croatia

CROATIA:4

18:00

Thursday 19 June

Change to your time
19 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP C
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
Colombia

COLOMBIA:2

Côte d'Ivoire

CÔTE D’IVOIRE:1

13:00
19 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP D
Arena Corinthians
Sao Paulo
Uruguay

URUGUAY:2

England

ENGLAND:1

16:00
19 JUN 2014 – 19:00 Local time
GROUP C
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
Japan

JAPAN:0

Greece

GREECE:0

19:00

Friday 20 June

Change to your time
20 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP D
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
Italy

ITALY:0

Costa Rica

COSTA RICA:1

13:00
20 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP E
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
Switzerland

SWITZERLAND:2

France

FRANCE:5

16:00
20 JUN 2014 – 19:00 Local time
GROUP E
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
Honduras

HONDURAS:1

Ecuador

ECUADOR:2

19:00

Saturday 21 June

Change to your time
21 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP F
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
Argentina

ARGENTINA:1

Iran

IRAN:0

13:00
21 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP G
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
Germany

GERMANY:2

Ghana

GHANA:2

16:00
21 JUN 2014 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP F
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
Nigeria

NIGERIA:1

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA:0

18:00

Sunday 22 June

Change to your time
22 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP H
Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rio De Janeiro
Belgium

BELGIUM:1

Russia

RUSSIA:0

13:00
22 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP H
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
Korea Republic

KOREA REPUBLIC:2

Algeria

ALGERIA:4

16:00
22 JUN 2014 – 18:00 Local time
GROUP G
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
USA

USA:2

Portugal

PORTUGAL:2

18:00

Monday 23 June

Change to your time
23 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP B
Arena Corinthians
Sao Paulo
Netherlands

NETHERLANDS:2

Chile

CHILE:0

13:00
23 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP B
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
Australia

AUSTRALIA:0

Spain

SPAIN:3

13:00
23 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP A
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
Cameroon

CAMEROON:1

Brazil

BRAZIL:4

17:00
23 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP A
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
Croatia

CROATIA:1

Mexico

MEXICO:3

17:00

Tuesday 24 June

Change to your time
24 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP D
Estadio das Dunas
Natal
Italy
ITALY
Uruguay
URUGUAY
13:00
24 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP D
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
Costa Rica
COSTA RICA
England
ENGLAND
13:00
24 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP C
Arena Pantanal
Cuiaba
Japan
JAPAN
Colombia
COLOMBIA
16:00
24 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP C
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
Greece
GREECE
Côte d'Ivoire
CÔTE D’IVOIRE
17:00

Wednesday 25 June

Change to your time
25 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP F
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
Nigeria
NIGERIA
Argentina
ARGENTINA
13:00
25 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP F
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Iran
IRAN
13:00
25 JUN 2014 – 16:00 Local time
GROUP E
Arena Amazonia
Manaus
Honduras
HONDURAS
Switzerland
SWITZERLAND
16:00
25 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP E
Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rio De Janeiro
Ecuador
ECUADOR
France
FRANCE
17:00

Thursday 26 June

Change to your time
26 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP G
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
Portugal
PORTUGAL
Ghana
GHANA
13:00
26 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
GROUP G
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
USA
USA
Germany
GERMANY
13:00
26 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP H
Arena Corinthians
Sao Paulo
Korea Republic
KOREA REPUBLIC
Belgium
BELGIUM
17:00
26 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
GROUP H
Arena da Baixada
Curitiba
Algeria
ALGERIA
Russia
RUSSIA
17:00

SECOND STAGE

Round of 16 Quarter-final Semi-final Final Semi-final Quarter-final Round of 16

[1A=BRAZIL]

VS

[2B=CHILE]

Match 49
28Jun
[1A]
[1A]
[2B]
[2B]
13:00
[1C]
[2D]
Match 50
28Jun
[1C]
[1C]
[2D]
[2D]
17:00
[1E]
[2F]
Match 53
30Jun
[1E]
[1E]
[2F]
[2F]
13:00
[1G]
[2H]
Match 54
30Jun
[1G]
[1G]
[2H]
[2H]
17:00
[W49]
[W50]
Match 57
04Jul
[W49]
[W49]
[W50]
[W50]
17:00
[W53]
[W54]
Match 58
04Jul
[W53]
[W53]
[W54]
[W54]
13:00
[W57]
[W58]
Match 61
08Jul
[W57]
[W57]
[W58]
[W58]
17:00
[L61]
[L62]
Match 63
12Jul
[L61]
[L61]
[L62]
[L62]
17:00
[W61]
[W62]
Match 64
13Jul
[W61]
[W61]
[W62]
[W62]
16:00
[W59]
[W60]
Match 62
09Jul
[W59]
[W59]
[W60]
[W60]
17:00
[W51]
[W52]
Match 59
05Jul
[W51]
[W51]
[W52]
[W52]
17:00
[W55]
[W56]
Match 60
05Jul
[W55]
[W55]
[W56]
[W56]
13:00

[1B=NETHERLANDS]

VS

[2A=MEXICO]

Match 51
29Jun
[1B]
[1B]
[2A]
[2A]
13:00
[1D]
[2C]
Match 52
29Jun
[1D]
[1D]
[2C]
[2C]
17:00
[1F]
[2E]
Match 55
01Jul
[1F]
[1F]
[2E]
[2E]
13:00
[1H]
[2G]
Match 56
01Jul
[1H]
[1H]
[2G]
[2G]
17:00

ROUND OF 16

Saturday 28 June

Change to your time
28 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
[1A]
[2B]
13:00
28 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rio De Janeiro
[1C]
[2D]
17:00

Sunday 29 June

Change to your time
29 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
[1B]
[2A]
13:00
29 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Arena Pernambuco
Recife
[1D]
[2C]
17:00

Monday 30 June

Change to your time
30 JUN 2014 – 13:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
[1E]
[2F]
13:00
30 JUN 2014 – 17:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Estadio Beira-Rio
Porto Alegre
[1G]
[2H]
17:00

Tuesday 01 July

Change to your time
01 JUL 2014 – 13:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Arena Corinthians
Sao Paulo
[1F]
[2E]
13:00
01 JUL 2014 – 17:00 Local time
ROUND OF 16
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
[1H]
[2G]
17:00

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday 04 July

Change to your time
04 JUL 2014 – 13:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rio De Janeiro
[W53]
[W54]
13:00
04 JUL 2014 – 17:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Estadio Castelao
Fortaleza
[W49]
[W50]
17:00

Saturday 05 July

Change to your time
05 JUL 2014 – 13:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
[W55]
[W56]
13:00
05 JUL 2014 – 17:00 Local time
QUARTER-FINALS
Arena Fonte Nova
Salvador
[W51]
[W52]
17:00

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday 08 July

Change to your time
08 JUL 2014 – 17:00 Local time
SEMI-FINALS
Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
[W57]
[W58]
17:00

Wednesday 09 July

Change to your time
09 JUL 2014 – 17:00 Local time
SEMI-FINALS
Arena Corinthians
Sao Paulo
[W59]
[W60]
17:00

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE

Saturday 12 July

Change to your time
12 JUL 2014 – 17:00 Local time
PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
Estadio Nacional
Brasilia
[L61]
[L62]
17:00

FINAL

Sunday 13 July

Change to your time
13 JUL 2014 – 16:00 Local time
FINAL
Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rio De Janeiro
[W61]
[W62]
16:00

*QuestCinq

Comments are closed.

Yahoo! Status Checker by Techya